Thursday
Oct192017

Congratulations to our Regionals Competitors!

The Club congratulates the following skaters for their achievements at the 2017 SW Nine States FS Championships and 2018 SW Regional FS Champhionships!

2017 Southwestern Nine States Figure Skating Championships
 
Amaiyah Oyedeji
No Test Girls Free Skate - 1st
 
Kailyn Silva
No Test Girls Free Skate - 2nd
 
Corinne McIntyre
No Test Girls Free Skate - 4th
 
Isaac Fulton
Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skate - 2nd
 
Audrey Lee 
Pre-Preliminary Girls Initial Round Group B - 1st
Pre-Preliminary Girls Final Round - 4th
 
Charlotte Loweth
Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B - 1st
Preliminary Girls Free Skate Final Round - 11th
 
Autumn Kirk
Preliminary Girls Free Skate Group B -3rd
Preliminary Girls Free Skate Final Round - 5th
 
Kaya Hickman
Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Group A - 3rd
Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skate Final Round - 5th
 
Lilli Gould
Open juvenile Ladies Free Skate - 1st
 
2018 Southwestern Regionals Figure Skating Championships
 
Vanessa Pham
Juvenile Girls QR Group A - 5th
Juvenile Girls Final Round - 13th
 
Aleksandra Prudsky
Juvenile Girls QR Group A - 6th
Juvenile Girls Final Round 5th
 
Nikita Prudsky
Juvenile Boys - 3rd - Advancing to Sectionals
 
Olivia Jaschke
Novice Ladies QR Group A - 5th
Novice Ladies Final Round - 8th


Monday
May222017

Results - Memorial Trophy 2017

Memorial Trophy 2017 Results

6.0 Events

IJS Events

Sunday
Oct162016

Results for 2016 SW Nine States & 2017 SW Regional Championships

The Club congratulates the following skaters for their achievements at the 2016 SW Nine States FS Championships and 2017 SW Regional FS Champhionships! 

Ella Grace Jones   

No Test Girls Group B  ~ 1st

Autumn Kirk

  Pre-Preliminary Girls Group A ~ 1st

    Pre-Preliminary Girls Final Round ~ 1st

Charlie Jacobs

Pre-Preliminary Boys ~ 2nd

Phoebe Stubblefield

  Preliminary Girls Group A ~ 1st

Preliminary Girls Final Round ~ 1st

Grace Golden

  Preliminary Girls Group C ~ 2nd

Preliminary Girls Final Round ~ 3rd

Vanessa Pham 

  Pre Juvenile Girls Group D ~ 1st

Pre Juvenile Girls Final Round ~ 7th

 Cricket Darling

  Intermediate Ladies QR Group C ~ 2nd

Intermediate Ladies Final Results ~ 9th

Lynn Yamane

  Novice Ladies Short Program ~ 7th

Novice Ladies Free Skate ~ 8th

Novice Ladies Final Results  ~ 8th

Mikayla Forbes

  Senior Ladies Short Program ~ 3rd

Senior Ladies Free Skate ~ 5th 

Senior Ladies Final Results ~ 4th

MIKAYLA FORBES HAS QUALIFIED TO COMPETE AT THE 2017 MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL FS CHAMPIONSHIPS IN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO. IN NOVEMBER 2016. 

WE ARE SO PROUD OF YOU, MIKAYLA!

 

Thursday
Feb262015

Recent MFSCH Competition Results

MFSCH congratulates Byrdee Darling and Rabel Rodriguez Avellan for placing 2nd in Juvenile Dance at the 2015 Prudential U.S. Figure Skating Championships.